Achievements of Golconda Table Tennis Team – 2019

Golconda Table Tennis Team 2019 under the leadership of Shri SDVS Jagannadha Raju (Manager) and Shri S. V. Chavan (Team Captain) has performed outstandingly during the XXXIV DAE Sports and Cultural Meet – 2018 held in RRCAT, Indore (M.P.) and has achieved the following:

  1. Golconda Team Runners in Veterans Team Event
  2. Shri S. V. Chavan winner in Veterans Singles Event
  3. Shri S. V. Chavan & Shri Shiva Prasad Runners in Veterans Doubles Event

Sports And Cultural Council – Guidelines 2018

Department of Atomic Energy (DAE), Sports And Cultural Council Guidelines for XXXIV Annual DAE Sports and Cultural Meet : 2018-2019

Games guidelines 2018-19

 

S.No. Event Venue Host Group Month & Year Dates Remark
1. Bridge BARC, Mumbai AJANTA Nov 18 26-30
2. Badminton UCIL, Jaduguda KONARK Dec 18 23-27 Tentative
3. Ball Badminton NFC, Hyderabad GOLCONDA Dec 18 Last Week
4. Hockey RAPS, Kota PUSHKAR Jan 19 07-11
5. Table Tennis RRCAT, Indore DWARKA Jan 19 07-11
6. Cricket NPCIL, Mumbai ELLORA Jan 19 14-18
7. Athletics HWP, Manuguru NAGARJUNA Jan 19 18-20 or 27-29 Tentative
8. Basketball IGCAR, Kalpakkam RAMESWARAM Jan 19 21-25
9. Swimming DCSEM, Mumbai ELLORA Feb 19 04-06
10. Volleyball NAPS, Narora PUSHKAR Feb 19 18-22
11. Carrom TAPS, Tarapur DWARKA Feb 19 Last Week Tentative
12. Cultural (Poetry / Drama) KAPS, Kakrapar DWARKA Feb 19 Last Week Tentative

XXXIV DAE Sports & Cultural Meet – 2018 Golconda Group – Selection Trials

Final selection scheduled for 2018-2019

S. No. Event Venue / Coordinators / Mobile No. Date
1. Athletics NFC-HYD
M. Mahesh
812131666
29-30/11/2018
2. Ball Badminton NFC-HYD
G T Sridhar
9248641234
30-31/10/2018
3. Badminton NFC-HYD
B. Venkanna
9949076399
16-17/11/2018
4. Bridge AMD-HYD
S K Pani & G Nagesh
9246151245
25-26/10/2018
5. Basket Ball KAIGA
Nagraj Mesta & Neeraj Choudhary
9008827301
23-24/11/2018
6. Cricket 06-07/12/2018
7. Carrom 21-22/12/2018
8. Cultural AMD-HYD
S K Pani & G Ganesh
9246151245
9440475601
13-14/12/2018
9. Hockey NFC-HYD
G T Sridhar & P N Verma
9248641234
9441155436
27-28/11/2018
10. Table Tennis BARC-VIZAG
Rahulnath PP & Sanjay Singh
8985875318
03-04/12/2018
11. Swimming KAIGA
Nagraj Mesta & Neeraj Choudhary
9008827301
12-13/12/2018
12. Volleyball AMD-SCR
B Ashok Kumar
8897548237
03-04/12/2018

During office hours you may please contact Shri R Gema Naik, APO(E-I) 9494347474 / MHA Khan 9985229401