Sports

Prize Winners – Annual Day Function – 03-02-2018

The following is the list of prize winners for the events conducted during the last one year. Prizes will be distributed during Annual Day Function on February 3, 2018. All the prize winners are requested to be present during the function.

Prize Winners

  1. Manoj Kumar Meena
    1. For designing Logo of DAE Employees Recreational Club
  2. Players – Winners
    1. Ekansh Mishra
      1. 3rd – Badminton Tournament (Men Singles)
    2. S. K. Sharma
      1. 3rd – Badminton Tournament (Men Singles)
    3. Sambit Hota
      1. 3rd – Badminton Tournament (Men Doubles)
    4. Rajesh Sahu
      1. 3rd – Carom Tournament (Men Singles)
    5. N. G. Venkat
      1. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
    6. Pradeep Maharana
      1. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
    7. G. Dattatrey
      1. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
    8. Lalatendu Behera
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    9. R. Sandeep
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    10. A Mohan Kumar
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    11. Abhishek Kumar
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    12. K. Shiva
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    13. Avinash
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    14. G. Raghavendra
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    15. Kamal Deep
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    16. Raviteja
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    17. M. Gautam
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    18. Kabir
      1. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    19. SDVSJ Raju
      1. 2nd – Table Tennis Tournament (Men Doubles)
    20. R. K. Mohanty
      1. 2nd – Carom Tournament (Men Singles)
      2. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
    21. Bhaskar Bisi
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    22. Sijoy C. D.
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    23. Rahulnath P. P.
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    24. Nagsen Jadhav
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    25. Subhrajit Guin
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    26. Saroj K. Jha
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    27. Arjun K. Rao
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    28. Belli Nagarju
      1. 2nd – Football Tournament (Team CAD)
    29. B. Rao
      1. 1st – Volleyball Tournament (Team AMPD + SEC)
    30. Durga Kisku
      1. 1st – Volleyball Tournament (Team AMPD + SEC)
    31. M. M. Patil
      1. 1st – Volleyball Tournament (Team AMPD + SEC)
    32. Krishna Kanth
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    33. P. Krishna Kanth
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    34. Rajkumar Meena
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    35. M. Arun Kumar
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    36. Satish Varma
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    37. Vasudeva Rao Chiratla
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    38. Navneet Sah
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    39. Ashok Patha
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    40. Yashbanta Mohanta
      1. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
    41. Srikanta Guchait
      1. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
    42. Sunil K. Ram
      1. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
    43. S. Madhavan
      1. 2nd – Chess Tournament (Men)
    44. Samir K Sahu
      1. 2nd – Badminton Tournament (Men Singles)
      2. 2nd – Badminton Tournament (Men Doubles)
    45. Ayush Kapoor
      1. 1st – Table Tennis Tournament (Men Doubles)
      2. 3rd – Table Tennis Tournament (Men Singles)
    46. Gagan Kaiwart
      1. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
      2. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
    47. Jitu Ranjan P.
      1. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
      2. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
    48. Lalji Singh
      1. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
      2. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
    49. Sanyasi Rao
      1. 2nd – Badminton Tournament (Men Doubles)
      2. 1st – Volleyball Tournament (Team AMPD + SEC)
    50. Saurabh Mehra
      1. 2nd – Table Tennis Tournament (Men Singles)
      2. 1st – Table Tennis Tournament (Men Doubles)
    51. V. Sarath Kumar
      1. 1st – Carom Tournament (Men Singles)
      2. 2nd – Carom Tournament (Men Doubles)
    52. Sambray Tudu
      1. 3rd – Carom Tournament (Men Singles)
      2. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
      3. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
    53. K. K. Sahu
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
      2. 1st – Volleyball Tournament (Team AMPD + SEC)
    54. Deepak Dilip Shinde
      1. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
      2. 1st – Volleyball Tournament (Team AMPD + SEC)
    55. S. Anand
      1. 3rd – Badminton Tournament (Men Doubles)
      2. 2nd – Cricket Tournament (Team CED)
      3. 1st – Carom Tournament (Men Doubles)
    56. N. V. D. Prasad
      1. 1st – Badminton Tournament (Men Doubles)
      2. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
    57. Jitendra Misal
      1. 2nd – Carom Tournament (Men Doubles)
      2. 1st – Cricket Tournament (Team ADM + SEC + STO)
      3. 1st – Volleyball Tournament (Team AMPD + SEC)
    58. Sanjay Singh
      1. 2nd – Volleyball Tournament (Team ESD)
      2. 2nd – Table Tennis Tournament (Men Doubles)
      3. 1st – Badminton Tournament (Men Singles)
      4. 1st – Badminton Tournament (Men Doubles)
      5. 1st – Table Tennis Tournament (Men Singles)
      6. 1st – Carom Tournament (Men Doubles)
      7. 1st – Chess Tournament (Men)
      8. 1st – Football Tournament (Team ESD)
  3. Runners Trophy – Volleyball Tournament – Team ESD – Captain – Sh. G. Dattatrey
  4. Winners Trophy – Volleyball Tournament – Team AMPD+SEC – Captain – Sh. Sanyasi Rao
  5. Runners Trophy – Cricket Tournament – Team CED – Captain – Sh. Lalatendu Behera
  6. Winners Trophy – Cricket Tournament – Team AMD+SEC+STO – Captain Sh. Krishna Kanth
  7. Runners Trophy – Football Tournament – Team CAD – Captain – Sh. Bhaskar Bisi
  8. Winners Trophy – Football Tournament – Team ESD – Captain – Sh. Sambray Tudu

Leave a Reply